TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Belinda Biography

Belinda

Biography


Date of Birth
15 December 1989, Madrid, Spain

Birth Name
Belinda Peregrín Schüll

Nickname
Beli

Height
5' 5¾" (1.67 m)

Mini Biography
Belinda was born in Madrid Spain to her parents, Ignacio Peregrín and Belinda Schull, on August 15, 1989. She also has a brother named Ignacio (Nachito) and a dog named Bambi which was a gift from her mom on her birthday.

She got the role of "Ana" along with Martin Ricca in "Amigos X Siempre" during a casting, beating 5000 other girls. She later played Violeta on "Aventuras en el Tiempo" alongside Christopher Uckerman. After having sold out concerts and great CD sales, she signed on to do "Complices Al Rescate", a story of two twins split up at birth. She played Mariana and Silvana - twins with totally different personalities. Around the 100th episode she had some problems and had to leave the novela, being replaced by Daniela Lujan. Later she traveled to Europe where she recorded her solo debut album, "Belinda" which has been a hit almost everywhere. She also had much success with singles, such as "Lo Siento", "Boba Niña Nice", "Angel", "Vivir", and duets with Andy y Lucas, "No Entiendo", and her latest duet with Pewee from the Kumbia Kings. After recording her album she played a special role in "Corazones al Limite" where her hit song "Vivir" was the theme song.


Trivia
  • Plays the piano.
  • Moved to Mexico as a young child.
  • Just finished filming her first English-speaking movie, The Cheetah Girls 2 (2006). [May 2006]
  • Currently promoting her latest album "Belinda" (BMG 2003), throughout Mexico, the US and Latin America. [January 2004]
  • In Puerto Rico. On January 6, 2003, Belinda will give a concert. [December 2002]
  • Finishing her tour and soon she will be going to London and France to record her first album. [September 2004]
  • She is of French descent on her mother's side.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.