TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Helen Flanagan Biography

Helen Flanagan

Biography


Date of Birth
7 December 1990, Bury, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Birth Name
Helen Joyce Flanagan

Nickname
Helz

Height
5' 3" (1.6 m)

Mini Biography
Helen Flanagan was born in 1989, in Bury, Greater Manchester. She started taking drama lessons from the age of 5 at Carol Godbys Theatre Workshop in Bury. She was in numerous adverts, before landing the part of Rosie Webster Coronation Street, in 2000. She expressed a great passion and talent for acting at a very early age. She currently attends Westholme independent school, though has an on-set tutor as well.


Trivia
  • Has a tattoo of Marilyn Monroe's face on the underside of her left forearm.
  • Participated in the 12th series of I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002) in 2012, finishing 7th out of 12 celebrities.
  • Has a phobia of heights and the dark.
  • Daughter of Julia Flanagan and Paul Flanagan.
  • Has been in a relationship with footballer Scott Sinclair since 2008.
  • Gave birth to her 1st child at age 24, a daughter Matilda Jessica Sinclair on 29 June 2015. Child's father is her boyfriend, Scott Sinclair.
  • Quotes
  • Rosie (Coronation Street (1960)) is outrageous and such a madam and I love playing her. I get to do things that I would never dare do.
  • I'm really proud of my boobs, and I'm grateful that I've got a voluptuous chest. It has a lot of power!
  • I've never learned to blow-dry my own hair. When I used to work on Coronation Street I used to go into make-up in the morning and have my hair blow-dried and so now I prefer other people to do it.
  • I really, really enjoy my photo shoots and I'm not shy, as everyone knows. It's good fun. If everything is really classy and beautiful and tasteful, I don't think there's anything wrong with sexy shoots. I think women should celebrate themselves as beautiful and sexy. It's a positive thing.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.