TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Andrew Eiden Biography

Andrew Eiden

Biography


Date of Birth
23 December 1983, La Mirada, California, USA

Birth Name
Andrew Michael Eiden

Nickname
Drew

Height
5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mini Biography
Andrew comes from a theatrical family which includes sister/actress Emily Eiden, father Michael, and mother Susan. He is the great-grandson of famed children's author, Carol Ryrie Brink (Caddie Woodlawn (1989)). He graduated from California High School in Whittier, California, where he was active in drama, student government, and was a varsity pole vaulter. After high school, he attended California State University at Long Beach as a Theatre Arts major. He began his professional acting career when he was spotted performing at a local drama festival. His first tv appearance (VR Troopers) was pre-empted by the O.J. Simpson trial, but eventually aired several months later. He was also in the original cast of The Movie Surfers, playing himself. He has appeared in numerous commercials: Pepsi, Apple Jacks, MacDonalds, Honda Civic, U.S. Postal Service, and others.





  Username:
    Password:
 
 

  Sign Up Free!
  Forgot Your Password?




| TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.