TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : ADVERTISE : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Gabriel Thomson Biography

Gabriel Thomson

Biography


Date of Birth
27 December 1986, Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Gabriel Francis M. Thomson

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

Trivia
  • Has older brother named Alex
  • Gabriel was the British favourite to play Harry Potter at one point (with Liam Aiken as the American favourite), favoured before even Daniel Radcliffe, the boy who was eventually chosen for the part. But at nearly fourteen, it was decided he was too old for the part.
  • His father was also an actor and is now a drama teacher, and his mother is a choreographer.




  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?